Caribbean identity

History of the Caribbean Caribbean culture is a product of its history and geography.

Caribbean identity

It describes generally the sorts of personal information we hold and for what purposes, and how that information is collected, held, used and disclosed.

What Is a Caribbean Identity? | arteensevilla.com

This privacy policy also sets out how you can contact us if you have any questions about the management of your personal information or would like to access or correct the personal information we hold about you.

We use log files and cookies to gather this information, but please be assured the session cookies are only used during a browsing session and expire when you quit your browser; Financial details including bank account and credit card details when you deal with us directly; Recordings of images on CCTV; Vehicle registration details; Health information but only as required to assist you during a health emergency or to otherwise assist you with any special needs; and To process application for particular ID cards only, photos, previous residential addresses, details of any criminal offences and pending prosecutions and other information provided to us by third parties including Government authorities which includes criminal checks.

How we hold your personal information We are committed to protecting your personal information from unauthorised disclosure. We hold records containing your personal information in securely stored databases, which can only be accessed by authorised personnel using a password.

Where we hold hard copies of records containing your personal information we only hold such records in locked storage cabinets which can only be accessed by authorised personnel using a key.

Consequences of not providing personal information When using our website and dealing with us, you do not have to disclose your identity or provide any personal information. If you do not provide your personal information, we may not be able to provide you with the products you seek, process any applications for the issue of an authority, licence, pass or permit or provide you with the level of service you require.

Except as provided in this privacy policy, we do not disclose your personal information to third parties without your consent.

Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl | Disney Wiki | FANDOM powered by Wikia

Disclosure of your personal information overseas We are not likely to disclose your personal information to third parties overseas. If you no longer wish to receive Caribbean identity newsletter or other promotional communications, you may opt-out of receiving them by following the instructions included in each newsletter or communication or by emailing us at any time at info caribbeanpark.

Links to Other Sites This website contains links to other sites that are not owned or controlled by us. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our site to read the privacy policies of each and every website that collects your personal information.

Access to or correcting your personal information You are entitled to access or request correction of the personal information about you held by us. If you wish to request access to your personal information held by us, if you want to correct any information we hold, or if you no longer desire our services, you may correct, update, delete or deactivate it by emailing info caribbeanpark.

We will endeavour to give you access to your personal information within two weeks. In order to maintain the confidentiality of your personal information, we will ask you to provide specific identification before we give you access.

If the information that we hold about you is incorrect or not up-to-date, we will update it as soon as possible after you have shown us how and why it is incorrect. If you want to correct information we hold about you, please email info caribbeanpark.

Caribbean identity

In the unlikely event that we are unable to provide you with access to your personal information, we will provide you with reasons for denying you access. Complaints If you are concerned that we may have breached this privacy policy or the Australian Privacy Principles, please contact us at info caribbeanpark.

We will make a record of your complaint and will refer it internally for further investigation. We will contact you with our response within 30 days.

We will keep you informed of the progress of our investigation. Changes in this privacy policy If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes to this privacy policy on this website and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

We encourage you to check our websites regularly for any updates to our privacy policy. Contact details You can submit any comment, request, question that you may have regarding our privacy policy by contacting us at info caribbeanpark. By using a Caribbean Park Website you will be deemed to accept the Website Terms and to agree to be bound by them.

If you do not agree to these Website Terms, you should immediately stop using all Caribbean Park Websites. In the event of any complaints or queries including any complaints about any content we may host or send please contact us via info caribbeanpark.

Use of the Sites When using our websites, you must comply with these Website Terms, and all applicable laws and regulations. You are also responsible for ensuring that all persons who access a Caribbean Park Website through your internet connection are aware of these Website Terms and that they comply with them.

You must also not permit or enable another person to do any of those things. No viruses or other interference You must not transmit to or via any of our websites any virus or other information or material or otherwise use our websites in a way which: Registration may be required to access parts of our website We may require you to register with us in order to access some parts of Caribbean Park Websites.

You can choose not to register your details, but we may not be able to provide you with access to all areas or features of our website if you choose not to register.

Where you register with us, you must keep your registration details confidential. You will be responsible for any access to the Caribbean Park Websites using your registration details, even if the access is by another person.

If you register with us you may not provide false or misleading registration information or change your registration detail to include false or misleading information.

If you have registered with one of the Caribbean Park Websites you are not permitted to share or disseminate the content accessed from your account, or allow any third party access to your account or to otherwise share or disseminate the content accessed from your account.

We may suspend or terminate your access We may suspend or terminate your access to all or any part of a Caribbean Park Website at any time and without notice.Caribbean Culture Becoming acquainted with the history and heritage of the Caribbean goes a long way towards understanding its culture.

Each of the Caribbean islands has a unique and distinct cultural identity that was molded by early European colonialists, . Defining Caribbean identity is problematic because the Caribbean includes many places such as Cuba, Florida, Venezuela, Belize and other locations that contain dozens of ethnic groups and much mixing of culture, says Global Voices Online.

Caribbean Cruise VI is currently full, but you still have a chance to sail with us by joining our waiting list!If we have cancelations prior to departure (which we . The Organisation of Eastern Caribbean States (OECS; French: Organisation des États de la Caraïbe orientale, OECO) is an inter-governmental organisation dedicated to economic harmonisation and integration, protection of human and legal rights, and the encouragement of good governance between countries and dependencies in the Lesser Antilles in the Eastern Caribbean.

More time for ham thief. A St Michael man who pleaded guilty to stealing two picnic hams will return to society in time for Christmas Magistrate Kristie Cuffy-Sargeant today sentenced Terry Anderson Payne, of Reed Street, St Michael to six months in prison for committing the criminal offence at Jordan Supermarket Limited on June 8.

Breaking news from the premier Jamaican newspaper, the Jamaica Observer. Follow Jamaican news online for free and stay informed on what’s happening in the Caribbean.

Lecture: African Heritage in the Caribbean « Trinidad and Tobago News Blog